Question
Updated on
24 Jun 2020
- English (US)
- Hindi Near fluent
-
Urdu
-
Punjabi
-
Malayalam
Question about Hindi
are they same?👉 tose=tujhse(?)
then in which part is it used?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (UK)
- Hindi
no they are not same
and tujhse use like you
and mujhe use like me
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Hindi Near fluent
- English (US) Near fluent
tose is not a word of hindi
may be in north India in a single state(Punjab) they use tusse(not tose) which also not means the same to tujhse.
Tujhse means- from you ( Example- We never get any help from you)
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Hindi Near fluent
@Sourabh_ somebody told me that "mohe" is same to "mujhe".
"tose" is from that very text. now what does it mean? it was like this👇
kiya hai vada maine piyaa tose pyaar ka
I think it means "tujhse"
"tose" is from that very text. now what does it mean? it was like this👇
kiya hai vada maine piyaa tose pyaar ka
I think it means "tujhse"