Question
Updated on
8 Jul 2020
- Spanish (Mexico)
-
Korean
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
It’s okey the text? If I have mistakes would you correct me?
In my opinion we need to take more risks, so I don't agree with the finance director. this year was a complete success. For that, we need to focus in the quick expandation of the business.
Although zoe prefers be carful with the invertions, i would invert a lot of in promotions, so most people would know the name brand.
I was thinking, and promoting throught email it’s a good idea, this would makes us create another type of tie with the costumers.
what do you think, Sales manager?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
In my opinion we need to take more risks, so I don't agree with the finance director. This year was a complete success. For that, we need to focus on quickly expanding the business.
Although Zoe prefers to be careful with the inversions (not sure what you mean here), i would invert (again I’m not sure if this is correct because I am not sure what you mean here) a lot in promotions, so most people would know the brand name.
I was thinking, and promoting through email is a good idea, this would help us form a tie between us and the costumers.
what do you think, sales manager?
Was this answer helpful?