Question
Updated on
11 Jul 2020
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
-
English (US)
-
Portuguese (Portugal)
-
Korean
Question about English (US)
What does Employers also need to be aware of cyclists' needs.These usually range from secure cycle racks to prevent theft, to the provision of showers and lockers. (what is secure cycle rack and shower?) mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
what is tha question about your saying let me know cycling is just cycle for enjoying for just for fun and and it is exercise for health and what is shower. and lockers provision by cycling
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
@meersaif044: Thank you for your help! I would like to know the particular object of "cycle rack" mentioned above, could you show me a picture if possible? Like we know locker is like this