Question
Updated on
25 Nov 2014
- Japanese
-
English (US)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
-
Ainu
Closed question
Question about Spanish (Spain)
What does she mean?
Could you explain in English or Japanese?
https://twitter.com/mmmartrus7/status/537017917...
Answers
Read more comments
- Catalan
- Spanish (Spain)
"They're winning you in Lang-8 and Facebook by far... Tuiteros (People who use Twitter), you were cooler before... That's it!"
Something like that but I'm not sure what she means. Seems like a competition between people posting in Lang-8, Facebook and Twitter.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
- Catalan
- Spanish (Spain)
No, no.
Lang-8 and Facebook are winning by far.
She's like teasing the people from Twitter because they're loosing.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
- English (US) Near fluent
- Spanish (Mexico)
- Spanish (Spain)
Hi! This is my tweet!! hahahahah! I've found it by chance on Google, so I'm going to explain what did I mean xD
Before sending this tweet, I asked my followers via Twitter, Facebook and Lang-8 to make me random questions to write a post in my blog.
Some days after, some people on Facebook and Lang-8 asked me a lot of questions but on Twitter only one person asked me a question. So I wrote this saying that people on Lang-8 and Facebook were wining and that "tuiteros" (people who use Twitter) were cooler before... I wanted them to ask me questions hahah! That's all ^^
I hope now, 8 months later, you understand it better xD :P
Was this answer helpful?
- Catalan
- Spanish (Spain)
That solves the mistery 8 months later LOL
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?