Question
Updated on
8 Aug 2020
- Japanese
-
English (US)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
What does dishwasher dilemma mean?
Answers
8 Aug 2020
Featured answer
- English (US)
It means someone is having problems with their dishwasher. Instead of saying “what are we going to do about the problem with the dishwasher” you can say “what are we going to do about the dishwasher dilemma”
Was this answer helpful?