Question
Updated on
11 Aug 2020
- Japanese
-
Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
-
English (US)
Question about Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
What does 拿歲月 mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
@openchan
在這邊是特殊用法,通常只會用這個用法(拿時間,拿歲月)所以我認為只要把他背起來就好。
Was this answer helpful?
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
@openchan
這裡的「拿」意思是「用、以」
例. 「我拿鉛筆寫字」「我拿生命換金錢」
直譯的話:
(自分の)歳月をもって私を待つ
其實日文的「もつ」也有「拿」的意思對吧
(雖然漢字不一樣「持つ」「を以て」)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
@fangzhihe すごく納得しました!「以って」、日本語との直訳は難しいけど概念なんとなく掴めました。回答してくださりありがとうございました😊
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
- Japanese