Question
Updated on
12 Aug 2020
- Portuguese (Brazil)
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does My parents are dairy farmers mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
It means they are farmers that raise cows for their milk.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK)
It means they are Farmers and get food(basically milk) from cows and they work on a farm
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK)
- English (US)
a 'dairy farmer' is someone who raises(owns) cows for milk production.
so the sentence means that the person's parents are people that take care of cows to get milk and milk products
Was this answer helpful?