Question
Updated on
13 Aug 2020
- Vietnamese
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
If i give you this information, i will ____ losing my job!
Expect
Mean
Prepare
Risk
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Arabic Near fluent
- English (US)
- Italian
- Vietnamese
- English (US)
- Arabic Near fluent
@Dlynnn risk + verb
risk breaking your phone
risk making him cry
risk losing your money
break/make/lose: these are all verbs :)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Italian
@Dlynnn risk + ing-form or risk + infinitive.
"Risk of losing your job" or "risk to lose your job".
Was this answer helpful?