Question
Updated on
17 Sep 2020
- English (US)
-
Turkish
-
English (US)
-
Pashto
Question about Turkish
Why is this sentence wrong " onlar anlamamış mılar?"
Answers
Read more comments
- Turkish
anlamamışlar mı?
this is the correct one. but i don't know the grammatical rule.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Turkish
(Anlamamış lar mı ) replace the mi with lar its better grammatically
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Turkish
the 2nd one is wrong but sometimes we use it among friends (to add some fun into the conversation i guess?)
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)