Question
Updated on
23 Sep 2020
- Korean
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
Question about English (US)
How do you say this in English (US)? Please tell me if these two sentences are correct.
1. We have a vacancy at Chilton preparatory starting immediately.
2. We have a vacancy starting immediately at Chilton preparatory.
Are these the same meaning?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Korean
Both mean the same thing, although the first one conveys the meaning better in my opinion
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
Both are understandable but the first one sounds more natural!
Was this answer helpful?