Question
Updated on
Deleted user
30 Sep 2020
Closed question
Question about English (US)
What is the difference between Should - able to- have to and I should go home . I have to go home ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
30 Sep 2020
Featured answer
- English (US)
I should go home because it’s late.
I’m able to go home because I have a car.
I have to go home because my dog needs to go out.
Was this answer helpful?