Question
Updated on
21 Oct 2020
- English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Filipino
-
Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
Closed question
Question about Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
Please show me example sentences with how do you write 三 go3zi6 . Tell me as many daily expressions as possible.
Answers
Read more comments
- Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
六點三個字。
Example: 我今日六點三個字收工。
I finish work at 6:15 today.
六點means 6 o'clock. 三個字means 15 minutes.
Was this answer helpful?
- Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
by the way, 三個字 can be "three words" too.
but in your situation, it means 15 minutes.
Eg: 等我三個字, wait me for 15 minutes.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)