Question
Updated on
21 Oct 2020
- Arabic Near fluent
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does we're going to electrocute our friend 🤔 mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Spanish (Mexico)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic Near fluent
- English (US)
- Spanish (Mexico)
- Arabic Near fluent
- English (US)
- Spanish (Mexico)
@amoutaaz
I tried to look for you but nothing shows up that's why at the beginning of my answer I said literally means lol
maybe they mean electrocute with excitement or some other emotions
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic Near fluent
I saw this in a conversation between a girl with her mom and she tells her mom not to come her room because she and her brother we're going to electrocute our friend 🤔 .. How come??
- English (US)
- Spanish (Mexico)
@amoutaaz
..oh okay ^^;; sorry I don't know that one )); maybe someone else will answer the expression meaning for you I'm not sure what that means 🤔🤔🤔
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Spanish (Mexico)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic Near fluent