Question
Updated on
25 Oct 2020
- English (US) Near fluent
-
English (US)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
so we did an interview with sophie and she showed us her six favorite piano recorders that she thinks everyone should listen to.
why thinks is in present tense not past tense
Answers
25 Oct 2020
Featured answer
- English (US)
She still holds this belief so it would be in present tense.
If she used to feel these were the best recordings but then later changed her mind it would be "thought" .
Was this answer helpful?