Question
Updated on
25 Oct 2020
- Thai
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Laotian
Question about Indonesian
What does gas pung mean?
Answers
Read more comments
Deleted user
Gas pubg (game PUBG)??
Itu nama sebuah item "gas can"
di game PUBG (pabji).
Atau bunyi "pung"
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesian Near fluent
- Indonesian
we dont know about the "pung" means
gas in Indonesia same with gas in English
but... there are Indonesian slang who translated gas as "come on". Like, gas cafe means "come on we go to some cafe"
Was this answer helpful?
- Thai
- Indonesian
gas bung??
gas : let's do this
bung : is like "bro"
gas bung : let's do this bro/ let's go bro
Was this answer helpful?