Question
Updated on
5 Nov 2020
- English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Spanish (Mexico)
-
Korean
Question about Spanish (Mexico)
What does ella es mas extranjado que yo mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Spanish (Mexico) Near fluent
Do you mean “extraña” ? Extranjado isn’t a word that exists. If it’s “ella es más extraña que yo” that means “she’s stranger/weirder than me”
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Spanish (Mexico)
ella es mas extraña que yo, is correct
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)