Question
Updated on
5 Nov 2020
- Vietnamese
-
English (US)
-
French (France)
Question about English (US)
"All you have to do is change the way you're putting it out in the universe"
What does it mean "putting it out"?
and the grammar "change " or "changing" in this sentense?
thanks
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
i dont know the context but putting something out in the universe means asking the universe for something (manifesting) in hopes you intentionally create something. "Changing what you put out there" generally means changing how you see or ask the universe for something
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamese
@Kailabn
here is the link, can you help me figure out the context please
https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=366...
here is the link, can you help me figure out the context please
https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=366...