Question
Updated on
9 Nov 2020
- Korean
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does I would almost be lonly with him.
mean?
mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan) Near fluent
Do you mean “lonely”? It means you can’t communicate and it’s so awkward, you feel like you are alone.
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean