Question
Updated on
10 Nov 2020
- Portuguese (Brazil)
- English (US) Near fluent
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
-
German
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
What does 这个男孩今年七岁
Isso significa que o menino TEM sete anos ou que ele VAI COMPLETAR sete anos esse ano? mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- Portuguese (Brazil)
- English (US) Near fluent
- Simplified Chinese (China)
这个男孩今年七岁 means he is 7 years old . Not meaning that he is going to be 7 years old
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil)
- English (US) Near fluent
- Simplified Chinese (China)