Question
Updated on
21 Nov 2020
- English (US) Near fluent
-
Korean
Question about Korean
What does 내 곁에 오직 너를 위한 하루로 mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
It is not full sentence, I searched 내 곁에 오직 너를 위한 하루로, and it was song '오늘이 지나면'
Full sentence is '내 곁에 오직 너를 위한 하루로 채워줄 수 있다면 함께 할 수 있겠니' and it means
'Would you be with me if I could fill a day with only you?'
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US) Near fluent
- Korean
내 곁에 ( ) 함께 할 수 있겠니. Would you be with me
(오직 너를 위한 하루로 채워줄 수 있다면) if I could fill a day with only you
노래 가사라 시적표현 (poetic expression) 때문에 이해가 어렵네요.
저도 이게 맞는 뜻인지 확신이 없습니다.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US) Near fluent