Question
Updated on
21 Nov 2020
- Arabic Near fluent
- English (US)
-
French (France)
-
Spanish (Spain)
-
English (US)
Question about French (France)
Please show me example sentences with "dizzy" show me 3 example with this word,as a noun, adjective and as verbe . Tell me as many daily expressions as possible.
Answers
Read more comments
- French (France)
"dizzy" = "vertige" / "vertigineux" / "avoir le vertige" / "être étourdi" / "s'étourdir"
1. J'ai le vertige.
2. Cet immeuble est vertigineux = Cet immeuble est très grand.
3. Je l'ai étourdi.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?