Question
Updated on
29 Nov 2020
- Russian
-
English (US)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
What does What does it mean “PoS” I heard “She is still a PoS” mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
PoS = Piece of Shit
A pretty bad insult, means that she is a terrible person or causes a lot of problems for other people. Obvious, it is a not a very nice or polite thing to say, and 'shit' is considered a swear word, so use with caution.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
@OwLeho I disagree. It’s an insult but a common expression among young people. It can also mean you are being lazy.
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian