Question
Updated on
18 Jan 2021
- Spanish (Spain)
-
English (UK)
-
English (US)
-
French (France)
Question about English (US)
Please show me example sentences with Feature . Tell me as many daily expressions as possible.
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
The live show will feature Taylor Swift.
I want to feature you in a play that I'm writing.
The studio's first feature-length film will open in August.
The cast features Keanu Reeves in the lead role.
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)
- English (US)
@HDGD it has a couple different meanings as a verb. It can also be a noun.
https://learnersdictionary.com/definition/feature
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)
@niko_1 can u please go to the link that u sent me and show me an example sentence with each meaning there are 6 I know I'm asking too much but I was a b8t confused with those sentences I mean at least I know how many meanings are there and I have an idea of what they mean but for some reason I'm still a bit confused .. can u please do that for me just one example sentence with each one
- English (US)
@HDGD The Learner’s Dictionary link that I sent has several example sentences for each entry. Click on the links to expand them. I think these sentences are better than ones that I could come up with.
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)