Question
Updated on
20 Jan 2021
- Arabic
-
English (US)
-
English (UK)
-
Japanese
Question about English (US)
What does help me guys what does Five mean by saying return posthaste? mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
Posthaste pretty much means fast or quick. So Five means "return very quickly"
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic