Question
Updated on
25 Feb 2021
- Korean
-
English (US)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
What does what does the underlined part mean? mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
intrasquad = intra+squad. "intra" means inside . "squad" expresses team.
i guess that the meaning of this sentence should be that a team of 10 people is participating in the 2021 Season Level.
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
- Simplified Chinese (China)
@silkgrass vault = pole vault that's what the person in the picture is doing.
For concrete meaning of the number 9.65, I don't know. i am sorry!
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean