Question
Updated on
27 Feb 2021
- Arabic
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
This is not a question but this is a title of question and I don't understand this, so what this means by English.
(二)标出联合词组中实词的词类。
1.风雨
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
mark the 实词 in the following phrase
实词:words that are meaningful and can act as independent component in a sentence, such as verbs, noun, adj.
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
- Simplified Chinese (China)
@somomohmoud123 actually, I googled this Lololol we don’t use this in daily life, too technical
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
@kkrizzz if you have time can you tell me the correct and tell me the different between 一点儿,有一点儿 by English
- Simplified Chinese (China)
(三)
1-5.✔️
6. if its 有一点 -✔️
7. 昨天我酒喝的多(一点)
8.他最近(有一点)悲观
9.✔️
10. 我(有一点)后悔
一点 - measure word, for quantity, a small amount of sth
有一点 - to describe the feelings of someone, similar to be a little [feeling]. E.g., I’m a bit tired我有一点疲惫 he’s a little sad 他有点悲伤
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
- Simplified Chinese (China)