Question
Updated on
27 Feb 2021
- Korean
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
Q: If you had to limit your bucket list to only one thing, What would it to be?
A: I have no idea because I haven't though about that deeply.
What comes to my mind right now is 'traveling to Europe' though.
I've never been there in my life.
Does this sound natural? If not, can you make them correct?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
I haven’t put a lot thought into it. But traveling to Europe is the first thing that comes to mind. this flows better you can use this if you want
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- English (UK)
Q: If you had to limit your bucket list to only one thing what would it to be?
A: I have no idea because I haven't thought about it that deeply. What comes to mind right now though is traveling to Europe because I've never been there.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?