Question
Updated on
28 Feb 2021
- Turkish
-
English (US)
-
German
Question about English (US)
My mom has a sick.She is staying at hospital.It’s diffucult to i visit her.Because the hospital do not accept to visitor.
Is this sentences correct?please check it.
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
"My mom is sick. She is staying at hospital. It’s difficult for me to visit her, because the hospital doesn't accept to visitors.
Are these sentences correct? Please check them."
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
My mom is sick.She is at the hospital.It's hard to visit her.Because the hospital does not allow to visit.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
My mom is sick. She is staying at the hospital. It's difficult to visit her because the hospital does not accept visitors.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
There are some errors, here's the correct way to say these sentences:
My mom is sick. She is staying at the hospital. It's difficult to visit her because the hospital won't accept any visitors.
Was this answer helpful?
- Turkish
- English (US)