Question
Updated on
3 Mar 2021
- Japanese
-
English (US)
-
English (UK)
Question about English (US)
What does "I'll take all the covid from 5g conspiracy theorists throw at me" mean?
is 5g out already? I just read that it's theoretical maximum speed is 10gb per second, but what's going on in practice?
cause if I can get close to that speed, I'll take all the covid from 5g conspiracy theorists throw at me
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
It basically means that someone thinks that 5g is going to do things to your body and maybe give you coronavirus, it’s probably a joke because a lot of people joke about them zapping people with radiation to make you into a women and such and it’s just a big joke not really serious
Was this answer helpful?