Question
Updated on
4 Mar 2021
- Korean
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does Inside, half a dozen wooden bunk beds form an L-shape in the corner farthest from the door. It is a basic setup, chilly, but blocked from the rain and the wind.
What is it here? And, what does it mean by basic setup? mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
They are talking about the room and how it (the room) is organized (setup)
A basic setup is very simple, nothing over the top. A way of organization that is often used
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
In a building (건물이 안에서, bunk beds 6개는 "L" 모양 있어요. 문이 멀리 있어요. 추워지만 눈물과 바람이 없어요.)
(나는 한국어 잘못하니까 질문이 있으면, 나는 다시 설명할 거예요.) :)
_______________________________
| |
| bunk beds |
| ________________________|
| | |
| | |
| | |
|_______| |
| |
| |
|______________________DOOR |
"basic setup" means that it is standard (기본). I think of a military set up or a dorm room: not unique, cost effective, and usually reliable.
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean