Question
Updated on
9 Mar 2021
- Thai
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does drop my shoulders mean?
Full text is:
It forces me to be a little bit more accepting to drop my shoulders a bit ...
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
It means to relax! When you're stressed, your shoulders can tense up and move toward your ears, so if you relax them, they'll drop down.
Was this answer helpful?
- Thai
- English (US)