Question
Updated on
5 Apr 2021
- English (US)
- Filipino
-
Korean
-
Japanese
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about Korean
오늘은 나의 쉬는 날인데 집안일 때문에 너무 바빴다. 빨래하고, 설거지하고, 쓰레기를 분리하고 버리고, 바닥을 닦아 그리고 사장에 장을 봤다. 집에서 우무도 없어 다 혼자 해서 너무 피곤했다. does this sound natural?
Today is my day off from work but I was still so busy because of the household chores. I did the laundry, did the dishes, segregated the trash and threw it, mopped the floor, and went to the market for groceries. I did everything on my own because no one was left in our house. I was too tired.
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
오늘은 나의 쉬는 날인데 집안일 때문에 너무 바빴다. 빨래하고, 설거지하고, 쓰레기를 분리하고 버리고, 바닥을 닦았다. 그리고 시장에 가서 장을 봤다. 집에서 아무도 없었고 다 나 혼자 해서 너무 피곤했다.
Except some miss spelled words and awkward grammer, It's good!!
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Filipino
- Korean
오늘은 쉬는 날이었는데 집안 일 때문에 너무 바빴다. 빨래하고, 설거지하고, 쓰레기 분리수거하고, 방바닥을 닦고, 시장에서 장도 봤다. 집에 아무도 없어서 나 혼자 다 했다. 너무 피곤했다.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Filipino