Question
Updated on
13 Apr 2021
- Korean Near fluent
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does Because why should I assume anybody cares who I am until they know I can solve an important problem?
mean?
mean?
Instead of opening with an introduction, open with the problem. I speak all the time and I never introduce myself when I first start talking. I introduce myself in the middle of the talk or even at the end. Or, better yet, I just have the announcer introduce me. Why? Because why should I assume anybody cares who I am until they know I can solve an important problem?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
왜냐하면 저는 누가인지 왜 사함은 관심이 있어요? 저는 문제를 고칠 수 있으면, 사람들의 관심이 크게 돼요.
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean Near fluent
Thank you. Can you translate this sentence to English, please?
- English (US)