Question
Updated on
21 Apr 2021
- Korean
-
English (US)
-
Spanish (Venezuela)
-
English (UK)
Question about English (US)
What does it is inevitable that ‘(person)’ will go into acting and i don’t think he’s going to turn down the script he received last time. i can’t wait for the announcement mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
It sounds like the person speaking is saying that the subject of the sentence is basically guaranteed to go into acting, and is excited that once they accept the script, they will be cast.
Was this answer helpful?