Question
Updated on
22 Apr 2021
- Malay Near fluent
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Korean
Question about English (US)
HELP ME TO CORRECT MY ENG
"just because you want to make sure your female student has a period doesn't give you a right to TOUCH them, with permission or not it still doesn't right."
is this correct?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
@camsdgaf Just because you wanted to make sure your female student has a period it doesn't mean you have the right to TOUCH her, with or without permission it's still very wrong.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
"just because you want to make sure your female student has a period, it doesn't give you the right to TOUCH her. With or without permission, it still isn’t right."
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Malay Near fluent
- Malay Near fluent