Question
Updated on
22 Apr 2021
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
Question about English (US)
What does What’s the means of “but not yet”
You can use Japanese or English to explain
Thanks mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
It means something that is inevitable and has not occurred.
From the text the facility is promoting a means to delay a tax payment.
In billions of years the sun will expand and consume earth, but not yet.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)