Question
Updated on
6 May 2021
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
Question about English (US)
What does The failure of the experiment is the end of the doctrine in all but name. mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
So this means that the failing of the experiment means that the doctrine(which is a principle or group of principles) is also a failure in everything but the name. So the principles that the doctrine teaches are wrong.
Was this answer helpful?