Question
Updated on
10 May 2021
- Thai
-
English (US)
-
Korean
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about English (US)
What does off my face mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Danish
Can you give the complete sentence where "off my face" is used? :)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Thai
- English (US)
- Danish
@blueberr I have never heard that expression, but from your sentence it means that the person is very much in love with you :)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Thai
- English (US)
- Danish
@blueberr I don't listen to Justin Bieber, but thank you. Now I know :)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Thai
- English (US)
- Danish