Question
Updated on
Deleted user
14 May 2021
Question about English (US)
What does such a mood mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
Mood is someone's emotional state.
examples:
I'm in such a good mood today because I got promoted.
I'm in such a bad mood because my girlfriend broke up with me.
she's in such a mood( This is perceived as a negative/bad mood)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user