Question
Updated on
14 May 2021
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Korean
Closed question
Question about English (US)
What does chilling mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Danish
It means to make something cold or if you use slang it means to relax and have a good time :)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)