Question
Updated on
21 Jun 2021
- English (US)
-
Korean
-
Spanish (Spain)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
What does 怕你对我太好 mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
I’m afraid that you are too nice/kind to me .It probably means he/she is afraid of your over strong emotions,or you treat them too well, they worried they would get used to it and depend on you too much
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
“I am afraid you treat me too well”
I don’t know where you learned that, but be careful because it’s usually from a bad girl.😂
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- English (US)
- Simplified Chinese (China)
@zachtgray it’s a meme. Don’t take it serious 😂 but sometimes it happens. It’s hard to explain here
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)