Question
Updated on
Deleted user
24 Jul 2021
Question about English (US)
What does what does it mean when sbdy say a serious crash?
does it mean it was hard?
came from
"this was a serious crash and a huge team effort
mean?
Answers
24 Jul 2021
Featured answer
- English (US)
@AuAus my first thought I'd that it's a typo.
but if it is correct, a serious crash would be a crash there was alot of physical or financial damage.
Was this answer helpful?