Question
Updated on
27 Jul 2021
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
French (France)
-
English (UK)
-
Japanese
Question about English (US)
What does This fan has three kinds of different colors to choose from.
mean?
mean?
Is it a ture sentence?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US) Near fluent
@ctzs it means the fan you’re trying to buy has three different colour variants ( comes in three different colours) and you can pick and choose any one you want(out of those three colours)
Yes it is a true sentence.
Was this answer helpful?