Question
Updated on
28 Jul 2021
- Korean
-
Italian
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does I’m so lucky to have her in my corner.
in my corner?? mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Urdu Near fluent
It means the person supports you. They are on your side / in your corner meaning they support you
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?