Question
Updated on
1 Aug 2021
- English (UK) Near fluent
- Italian
-
Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
-
Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
-
Japanese
Closed question
Question about Danish
When ''at ramme'' is used to mean ''to hit'', it means only to shoot with a firearm, or to hit with anything?
Answers
1 Aug 2021
Featured answer
- Danish
@FrancoN877 it can be used for anything that hits a mark/subject by any means - also figuratively.
Was this answer helpful?