Question
Updated on
10 Oct 2015
- Japanese
-
English (US)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about English (US)
What does "hate" in 1372 mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Spanish (Mexico) Near fluent
It could be another term for 'angry sex' which is often slang for 'I'm having sex the way I want it!'
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
"Hate sex" is when you have sex with someone you hate or when you have sex for a hateful reason.
In this case, this character is having sex with strangers because her sister can't anymore (because she's getting married).
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?