Question
Updated on
26 Aug 2021
- Indonesian
-
Japanese
Question about Japanese
What does 肌は透き通る mean?
身長は184cm肌は透き通るほど美しく顔はイケメンで親の財産が億ある
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
His skin is very light . Normally we use this expression to whom has a light skin color .
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
「透き通る」means directly “transparent”.
But, we Japanese express a beautiful and fair skin as 「透き通るように美しい」、「透き通るような」.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?