Question
Updated on
14 Sep 2021
- English (US) Near fluent
- Malay
-
Arabic
-
Japanese
-
Korean
Question about Japanese
How do you say this in Japanese? “How to say A in Japanese?”
“How to say this word in Japanese?”
“What does A mean in Japanese?”
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
“How to say A in Japanese?” = 「日本語でAはなんと言いますか?」
“How to say this word in Japanese?”= 「日本語でこの言葉はなんと言いますか?」
“What does A mean in Japanese?” = 「日本語でAはどんな意味ですか?」
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese