Question
Updated on
18 Sep 2021
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
Vietnamese
-
Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
Question about Vietnamese
bởi vì em cầm tinh con hổ mà anh,請問這句話的意思是? Does this sound natural?
Answers
Read more comments
- Vietnamese
A little unnatural
bởiVì vì em cầmtuổi tinh con hổ mà anh,請問這句話的意思是?
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamese
Natural
The speaker used The Tiger in 12 designation animals to imply that she is strong and not easy to push around, because she was born under the sign of The Tiger.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamese
Natural
Someone says “em cầm tinh sư tử mà”. That looks like the song “Roar” of Katy Perry.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Vietnamese
A little unnatural
bởi vì em cầmtuổi tinh con hổ mà anh,請問這句話的意思是?
haha, actually it is kinda informal, and more likely to be joke for fun, anyway it is natural for the teens but the one I fixed is more appropriate and formal tho
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamese
Unnatural
bởiVì vì em cầmlà tinhngười contuổi hổdần mà anh ? 因為我是個老人,請問這句話的意思是你呢?
Cầm tinh con = tuổi
Bởi vì = vì
con hổ = dần
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamese
Natural
k những tự nhiên mà còn "hay" và cảm giác như nói tiếng Việt thành thạo luôn đấy bạn💞
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamese
- Vietnamese