Question
Updated on
24 Sep 2021
- Hindi
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does how are you
mean?
mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
It means "how well are you doing". Or it can also mean "are you okay?" "are you doing good?"
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Spanish (Mexico) Near fluent
How are you? आप कैसे हैं? क्या आप अभी अंग्रेजी शुरू कर रहे हैं?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?